SWIMMING

Balmain Zone P.S.S.A Swimming – Canterbury Aquatic Swimming Pool
Thursday 5th March, 2020
Program commences 9.00 am - 2:45pm

Conveners: Brooke Pretty - Annandale PS & Israel Rogers - Fort Street PS

1 Boys Junior 200m individual medley

2 Girls Junior 200m individual medley

3 Boys Senior 200m individual Medley

4 Girls Senior 200m individual medley

5 Boys Open 100m freestyle

6 Girls Open 100m freestyle

7 Boys 8yrs 50m freestyle

8 Girls 8yrs 50m freestyle

9 Boys 9yrs 50m freestyle

10 Girls 9yrs 50m freestyle

11 Boys 10yrs 50m freestyle

12 Girls 10yrs 50m freestyle

13 Boys 11yrs 50m freestyle

14 Girls 11yrs 50m freestyle

15 Boys 12 50m freestyle

16 Girls 12 50m freestyle

17 Boys 13 50 m freestyle

18 Girls 13 50 m freestyle

19 Boys Junior 50m breaststroke

20 Girls Junior 50m breaststroke

21 Boys 11yrs 50m breaststroke

22 Girls 11yrs 50m breaststroke

23 Boys 12/13 50m breaststroke

24 Girls 12/13 50m breaststroke

25 Boys Junior 50m backstroke

26 Girls Junior 50m backstroke

27 Boys 11yrs 50m backstroke

28 Girls 11yrs 50m backstroke

29 Boys 12/13 50m backstroke

30 Girls 12/13 50m backstroke

31 Boys Junior 4x50m freestyle relay

32 Girls Junior 4x50m freestyle relay

33 Boys Senior 4x50m freestyle relay

34 Girls Senior 4x50m freestyle relay

35 Boys Junior 50m butterfly

36 Girls Junior 50m butterfly

37 Boys 11yrs 50m butterfly

38 Girls 11yrs 50m butterfly

39 Boys 12/13 50m butterfly

40 Girls 12/13 50m butterfly

There will be no finals. Heat times will determine places and Sydney East Association Carnival representatives.

 

The top 7 times entered will swim the 200m Individual Medley and the top 14 times entered will swim the 100m Freestyle in each age group.

Children must swim in their age group.

The convenor reserves the right to alter the order of the program.

NO SMOKING in front of students at this school event. Thank you for your co-operation.

Sydney East PSSA Carnival Tuesday 17th March 2020 SOPAC

Time: 2:30 pm Start

Full Carnival Information